Online assistance? Call +31 (0) 43 321 33 12 (Mon to Fri from 9 am - 5 pm)
+31 (0) 43 321 33 12
Reliable service
|

*Free shipping to the Netherlands, Belgium and Germany from €49,95

|
Fast delivery
|

** Free return shipping from the Netherlands, Belgium and Germany when registering your return within 7 days (excl. sale items).

|
Secure payment

Privacy statement

Introduction

MONFRANCE schoenmode takes your privacy very seriously and shall handle your personal data with the utmost security and care. In this Privacy Statement you will learn how we handle your data as well as learn about your rights concerning our processing of your data. We advise that you read this Privacy Statement thoroughly. Should you have any questions or remarks, please contact us at weboffice@monfranceschoenmode.nl.

Who is MONFRANCE schoenmode?

MONFRANCE schoenmode is the besloten vennootschap MONFRANCE schoenmode B.V. , with registered office at (6211 EV) Maastricht listed at the Traderegister of the Dutch Chamber of Commerce under 14628239.

MONFRANCE schoenmode is as the controller ultimately responsible with regard to the processing of your personal data.

How does MONFRANCE schoenmode use your personal data?

Underneath you will find an overview of the purposes for the processing of your personal data, the purpose and the amount of time MONFRANCE schoenmode keeps this data. 

Personal data:

Company name
Billing address
Bank details 
Home address
Delivery address
Email
Phone
Payment information
Account number 
COC number
Customer number 
Complaint content
VAT number
Click behaviour
Online behaviour
Social media account
User ID
Order history
Username
Password

Purpose:

Financial administration
Order Management
Handling complaints
Invoicing
Job application
Marketing
Newsletter
Retargeting
Social media marketing
Website analytics
Account
Data security
Submitting reviews or messages
ID verification
Credit check
Chat feature
Market research

Storage periode:

Maximum of 7 years

How did we obtain your personal data?

MONFRANCE schoenmode has obtained your data because you have provided this data to us.

What are your rights?

Under the European General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights with regard to your data and the processing thereof:

Access

You may access your personal information and make any necessary changes in your account. If you would like to see which personal data MONFRANCE schoenmode has obtained about you, you may exercise your right of access by submitting a request to MONFRANCE schoenmode.

Making changes

If you wish to make changes to the personal information that you have seen as a result of a request for access and you are unable to make the changes yourself in your account, you may request that MONFRANCE schoenmode makes these changes for you. You may request that MONFRANCE schoenmode modifies, corrects, supplements, erases or shields your information.

Restriction of processing of personal data

You also have the right, under certain conditions, to ask MONFRANCE schoenmode to restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to object

If processing of your data takes place on the grounds of 'legitimate interest' by MONFRANCE schoenmode or a third party, you have the right to object to that processing.

Portability of data

You have the right to obtain your personal data from MONFRANCE schoenmode. MONFRANCE schoenmode will provide this in a structured and commonly used format, which can easily be opened using commonly used digital systems.

Withdrawing consent

When the legal basis for a particular processing is your explicit consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent. This does not affect past processing, but does mean that we will no longer be allowed to process this data in the future. It may also result in MONFRANCE schoenmode no longer being able to provide you with certain services.

Response from MONFRANCE schoenmode

A request can be sent to weboffice@monfranceschoenmode.nl. MONFRANCE schoenmode will comply with your request as soon as possible and in any case no later than one (1) month after MONFRANCE schoenmode has received such a request. If MONFRANCE schoenmode rejects your request, we will indicate in our reply why the request was rejected.

Recipients of your personal data

Your data may be transmitted to:

- Data processors

It is possible that MONFRANCE schoenmode is required to submit your data to a third party, for example to fulfil a legal obligation.

What are cookies and how does MONFRANCE schoenmode use them?

Cookies are small pieces of (text) information that are sent to your browser when you visit the website of MONFRANCE schoenmode and then stored on the hard disk or in the memory of your device. The cookies placed via MONFRANCE schoenmode’s website cannot damage your device or the files stored on it. With 'cookies', we also mean comparable techniques collecting information, such as device fingerprinting.

Can changes be made to this Privacy Statement?

This Privacy Statement is subject to changes. We therefore advise you to regularly read the Privacy Statement for any such changes.

Questions, remarks, and complaints

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Statement or the way in which MONFRANCE schoenmode uses your data, you can send an e-mail to weboffice@monfranceschoenmode.nl. If you have a complaint about the way your data is processed, please send an e-mail to weboffice@monfranceschoenmode.nl. Furthermore, you always have the right to contact the competent national data protection authority. In The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.